2017 Fall MVP Tournament

 Saturday, February 24, 2018
 
The entry fee for the MVP Tournament is $15 + $5.
 
Registration will be 30 minutes before scheduled start time of the 1st round for each Tier.  If you are late, you are out!
 
The winner of each tier receives $100 and qualifies for Singles Regional in October.
There are open spots that can be filled and we will fill any spots for no-shows.  We will begin taking standby signups 1 hour before a tier's first round is schedule to begin. 
 
MVP Tiers, Participants and Round Times:
 
9b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Black Ryan Parks Jr. 12:00 1:30 3:00
Black Dustin Smith


Black James Nichols


Black John Duncan


Black Jeff Jones


Black Danny Hassel


Black Stephen Nelson Jr


Black Jacob Kenkel







9b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
White Nicole Gall 12:00 1:30 3:00
White Eli Lisiecki


White Nick Johnson


White Nancy Sand


White Shauna Brunson


White Jena Hike


White Lonnie Coster


White Megan Huber







9b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Green Naomi Duncan 12:00 1:30 3:00
Green Mandy Standly


Green Betty Doke


Green Craig Vrana


Green Stephanie Ratfield


Green Chandy Gumpert


Green Annie Donnelly


Green Nicol Peterson












8b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Purple Brad Florian 1:30 3:00 4:30
Purple Bill Coryell


Purple Ryan Parks Jr.


Purple Ken Shoning


Purple open


Purple open


Purple open


Purple open







8b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Orange Les Thornton 1:30 3:00 4:30
Orange Danny Hassel


Orange Cory Lang


Orange Nick Johnson


Orange Steve Langton


Orange John Duncan


Orange Jeff Jones


Orange Anne Kunkel







8b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Red Anthony Mason 3:00 4:30 6:00
Red Galen Boeck


Red Shauna Brunson


Red Mike Nelson


Red Adam Norton


Red Andy Gunter


Red David Simms


Red Dustin Whitmire







8b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Yellow Charles Fettinger 4:30 6:00 7:30
Yellow Roger Gast


Yellow Jennifer Stovall


Yellow Karl Keck


Yellow Nicolas Totman


Yellow Scott Versch


Yellow Andrea Givler


Yellow Jarod Layton







8b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Blue Sara Smith 4:30 6:00 7:30
Blue Thomas Alden


Blue Michael Blankman


Blue Sephanie Ratfield


Blue April Stephens


Blue John Hall


Blue Rich McClelland


Blue Dan Overly







8b Tier Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Pink Kimberly Parker 6:00 7:30 9:00
Pink Rhonda Baker


Pink BJ Stussy


Pink Jessica Fettinger


Pink open


Pink open


Pink open


Pink open